2018 Jackson 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgJackson 100.jpg
Held on September 23, 2018 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 6 running
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 35 running
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 42 running
4 21 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 0 running
5 14 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
6 16 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 100 0 running
7 18 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
8 1 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 100 0 running
9 3 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dylan Earven Foundation, Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 100 0 running
10 11 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 100 0 running
11 17 1x Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers Swartz 100 0 running
12 12 44 Colten Burdette Rocket 100 0 running
13 7 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 0 running
14 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 100 0 running
15 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
16 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 100 0 running
17 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
18 25 17m Alan Magner Fresh Printz, Warrior Racing Engines Black Diamond 99 0 running
19 5 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 86 0 out
20 10 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 74 0 out
21 24 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 51 0 out
22 2 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 43 17 out
23 22 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 32 0 out
24 9 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 25 0 out
25 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part Black Diamond 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Stapleton; Jeff Roth; Joe Godsey; Kody Evans; Karlie Holt; Brayton Laster; Jared Bailey; Zak Blackwood; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Adam Bowman; Steve Godsey; Zach McMillan; Greg Johnson; Steve Casebolt; Brad Barrow
Time of Race: 0:49:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Jameson - 13.538 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsRicky Thornton, Jr.Mason ZeiglerTim McCreadie
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Victor LeeEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.237 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 21 (#28e accident turn 4); lap 22 (debris); lap 43 (#12 accident turn 2); lap 52 (#1G spin turn 3); lap 59 (#1R slow turn 4); lap 65 (#0 slow); lap 70 (#5 spin turn 2); lap 81 (#22, #5 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-17; Tim McCreadie 18-59; Jonathan Davenport 60-72; Bobby Pierce 73-76; Davenport 77-98; Pierce 99-100