2018 Independence 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 30, 2018 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 50 31 running
2 3 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 19 running
4 2 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
6 10 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 0 running
7 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
8 17 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
9 13 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 4 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 50 0 running
13 19 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
14 16 11H Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 50 0 running
15 23 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
16 11 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 50 0 running
17 18 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
18 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
19 20 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Bloomquist 50 0 running
20 22 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 49 0 running
21 24 81 Brandon Fouts B&C Septic Tank Service, 4B Motorsports Swartz 48 0 running
22 9 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 39 0 out
23 21 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 33 0 damage
24 25 B1 Josh Bocook Frank's Place, Worthington Signs, McDonald's, Proactive Occupational Medicine Swartz 19 0 out
25 8 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Rettig; Doug Drown; Eric Wells; Delmas Conley; Audie Swartz; Jason Montgomery; Shanon Buckingham; Shannon Thornsberry; Lee Logan; Larry Holbrook; Anthony Adams ; Mike Benedum; Kody Evans
Time of Race: 0:27:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 14.556 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason JamesonJosh RichardsRod ConleyEddie Carrier, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy OwensJonathan Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.637 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#14 slow); lap 34 (#28 flat tire); lap 34 (#49 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Jason Jameson 1-12; Scott Bloomquist 13-31; Jameson 32-50