2018 Imperial Tile Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgSilver Dollar Nationals---2018.jpg
Held on July 21, 2018 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
80 L, 32 M, 51.52 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 80 3 running
2 5 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 80 4 running
3 17 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 80 0 running
4 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 80 0 running
5 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 80 0 running
6 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 80 43 running
7 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 80 0 running
8 31 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 79 0 running
9 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 79 0 running
10 26 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 79 0 running
11 11 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 79 0 running
12 19 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 79 0 running
13 16 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 79 0 running
14 15 1777 Jared Landers Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 79 0 running
15 7 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 79 0 running
16 21 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 79 0 running
17 28 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 78 30 engine
18 20 15J Jason O'Brien L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties Inc. Black Diamond 78 0 running
19 27 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 76 0 out
20 23 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 75 0 out
21 18 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 66 0 accident
22 25 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 60 0 out
23 29 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Alexander Lawn & Landscape Black Diamond 50 0 out
24 33 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 32 0 out
25 30 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 30 0 out
26 24 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports Black Diamond 30 0 out
27 8 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 26 0 out
28 32 1GRT Justin Zeitner Penske Racing Shocks, Columbus Nissan GRT 26 0 out
29 14 25x Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 22 0 out
30 22 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Watertown Lawn & Garden, Weelborg Crop Insurance, Boldt Construction Club 29 21 0 out
31 2 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 12 0 out
32 10 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 8 0 out
33 13 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Duty; Chris Spieker; John L. Anderson; Al Humphrey; Junior Coover; Robbie Andersen; Bob Milander; Jake Neal; Terry Phillips; Allan Hopp; Tyler Bruening; Andrew Kosiski; Charlie McKenna; Jimmy Mars
Time of Race: 0:46:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Two round heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonHudson O'NealRicky WeissScott BloomquistGregg SatterleeJared LandersMason ZeiglerKent RobinsonKyle BronsonDon O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbJason O'Brien
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Tim McCreadie
Margin of Victory: 1.958 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#58 spin turn 2); lap 8 (#28, #1s, #14B accident turn 1); lap 12 (#25Z stopped frontstretch); lap 67 (#40B accident turn 3); lap 78 (#311 stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-16; Ricky Weiss 17-20; Bloomquist 21-41; Bobby Pierce 42-43; Bloomquist 44-49; Pierce 50-77; Jonathan Davenport 78-80