Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Hoker Trucking Thaw Brawl Preliminary Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on March 30, 2018 at LaSalle Speedway in LaSalle, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 50 2 running
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 2 running
3 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 50 0 running
5 5 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers 50 0 running
6 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 19 running
7 9 24U Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 50 0 running
8 14 6P Jose Parga 50 0 running
9 17 89S Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 50 0 running
10 20 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, ZBest West 50 0 running
11 11 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station 50 0 running
12 19 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Carget Motors, Burger Fusion Company 50 0 running
13 16 25 Jason Feger Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars 50 0 running
14 4 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 43 27 flat tire
15 21 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank BWRC 40 0 out
16 18 10S Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village 35 0 out
17 10 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services 32 0 out
18 13 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 32 0 out
19 1 84M Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuel, Elite Ag Services 32 0 out
20 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. 31 0 accident
21 22 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold & Associates 18 0 out
22 15 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Spencer Diercks; Tyler Bruening; Chad Finley; Mason Oberkramer; Charlie Olson; Jonathan Brauns; Dave Eckrich; Dave Wada; Ryan VanderVeen; Collin Alexander; Rob Toland; Blaine Hendrick; Jeremiah Hurst; Bob Gardner; Cole Wells; Raymond Merrill; Jeremy Grady; Jeff Riddell; Joe Godsey; Jeff Roth; Turk Letizia; Mitch McGrath; Jay Brendle; Victor Benedetto; Eric Spangler; Kolby Vandenbergh
Time of Race: 0:44:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Spatola, III - 13.339 sec.
Heat Winners: Myles MoosRicky WeissBrian ShirleyRusty SchlenkChad SimpsonBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Brent LarsonJose Parga
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.172 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 12; lap 19; lap 27; lap 28; lap 31; lap 32; lap 36; lap 42;
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Rusty Schlenk 1-27; Ricky Weiss 28-29; Brian Shirley 30-48; Shannon Babb 49-50