2018 Heart of Dixie 40 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 21, 2018 at Dixie Speedway in Woodstock, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 40 40 running
2 2 7 Donald McIntosh DCS, Motion Control Suspension, 007 Race Cars, Collins Signs 007 40 0 running
3 5 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running
4 3 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops, Allstar Performance Capital 40 0 running
5 16 119 Mike McConnell 40 0 running
6 7 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 40 0 running
7 9 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 40 0 running
8 20 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 40 0 running
9 6 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, H&M Truck World, NT's Auto Solutions, Quality Pools, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Rocket 40 0 running
10 15 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator 40 0 running
11 17 29M Gary McPherson 40 0 running
12 22 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing, Town & Country Packing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 40 0 running
13 4 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 40 0 running
14 11 08 Justin Shipley Georgia Arms, Rogers Mechanical Contractors Rocket 40 0 running
15 23 G9 Eric Granger Cherokee Choppers, Atlanta Electrical Distributors Rocket 40 0 running
16 10 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits, AR Bodies Longhorn 40 0 running
17 19 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving 39 0 running
18 14 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 39 0 running
19 24 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 39 0 running
20 12 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready-Mix 39 0 running
21 13 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Southway Crane & Rigging, Racecar Engineering 36 0 out
22 8 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q Longhorn 27 0 out
23 18 17 Kurt English A-1 Mini Storage, North Carolina Maxi Storage, Collins Signs BWRC 7 0 out
24 21 00c Johnny Chastain Hot Bodies by Scotty, Soft Rock 102.7, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Bloomquist 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Hiett; Luther Jenkins; Adam Ruff; Wayne Echols; Corey Roulette
Time of Race: 0:20:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 15.066 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Justin ShipleyBilly Ogle, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.420 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 29
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Page 1-40