'
2018 Running of the Fulton Bank 40
2018 Fulton Bank 40 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgFulton Bank 40.jpg
Held on August 16, 2018 at Georgetown Speedway in Georgetown, DE
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 40 40 running
2 1 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 40 0 running
3 3 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 40 0 running
5 5 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 40 0 running
6 11 4W Amanda Whaley Richard D. Whaley Concrete Construction, CRW Properties Rocket 40 0 running
7 10 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 40 0 running
8 9 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
9 6 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. Lingo Marine, Pizza Palace Rocket 40 0 running
10 12 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 40 0 running
11 13 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 40 0 running
12 16 85 Ricky Elliott Carey's Towing, Why Me Pole Buildings, First State Crane 40 0 running
13 15 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Swartz 40 0 running
14 19 7R Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 40 0 running
15 17 0 Dale Hollidge Southern Maryland Mat Company, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Gunter's Honey Rocket 40 0 running
16 18 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
17 7 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
18 20 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking Rocket 39 0 running
19 24 KB Kerry King, Jr. K&B Auto, K&B Towing 39 0 running
20 23 118 Rob Schirmer 39 0 running
21 8 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 26 0 out
22 14 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 18 0 out
23 21 92 Nick Davis Davis & Family Trucking, Davis Flooring, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking Rocket 12 0 out
24 22 443 Brent Robinson Possum Quarter Farms, Motion Sensors Capital 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ross Bailes; Geoff Carey
Time of Race: 0:16:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 18.511 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick EckertChris Madden Brandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ross Robinson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.694 seconds
Average Speed: 71.366 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 34 (#B1 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-40