2018 Freedom 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 1, 2018 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
50 L, 22 M, 35.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 50 running
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
5 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 6 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
7 10 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 16 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
9 9 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 15 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
11 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
12 12 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
13 18 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Bloomquist 50 0 running
14 21 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing 49 0 running
15 24 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 49 0 running
16 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 41 0 running
17 20 28C Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Isner Race Engines, Wehrs Machine Kryptonite 30 0 out
18 11 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 23 0 out
19 19 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Club 29 23 0 out
20 22 11* Kyle Moore Harriger Towing, Tim Arnold Motorsports Kryptonite 23 0 out
21 7 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 21 0 out
22 13 15H Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 15 0 out
23 14 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 14 0 steering
24 17 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shaw Custom Decals Swartz 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Drown; Jason Jameson; Rob Anderzack; Jerry Aber; Austin Rettig; Ryan Scott ; Matt Cosner; Matt Irey; J.R. Gentry; Jeff Warnick; Ryan Markham
Time of Race: 0:32:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Hudson O'Neal - 16.507 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensScott BloomquistDon O'NealEarl Pearson, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zack DohmKyle Bronson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.130 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 14; lap 23
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-50