2018 Firecracker 100 Friday Prelim World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 22, 2018 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 72n Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Sales Rocket 30 30 running
2 3 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 0 running
3 5 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 30 0 running
4 9 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 30 0 running
6 12 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 0 running
7 2 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 30 0 running
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 30 0 running
9 10 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 30 0 running
10 13 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
11 11 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 30 0 running
12 6 17M Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
13 18 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
14 19 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 30 0 running
15 16 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy Rocket 29 0 running
16 23 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 29 0 running
17 20 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 29 0 running
18 21 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 29 0 running
19 22 14A Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group 29 0 running
20 15 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 11 0 out
21 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 9 0 out
22 8 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 2 0 accident
23 14 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 2 0 accident
24 17 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Charles Powell, Jr.; Davey Johnson; Tommy Beck; Colton Flinner; Joe Petyak; Matt Lux ; Scott Bloomquist; Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr.; Joey Moriarty; Dan Stone; Gary Lyle; Bump Hedman; Michael Lake; Clay Ruffo; John Wayne Weaver; Dave Hess, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:18:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 14.812 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarDevin MoranMichael NorrisDavid Breazeale
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike MarescaGregg Satterlee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.713 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#1*, #10 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Norris 1-30