Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 FVP Outlaw Showdown WoO Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on February 28, 2018 at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas, NV
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 20 running
2 10 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 0 running
3 12 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
4 4 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
5 16 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
6 7 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dissolvalloy, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
7 21 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
8 9 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
9 25 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply 30 0 running
10 3 14 Jason Meyers Browning Contractors Inc., Meyers Constructors 30 0 running
11 23 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Polaris 30 0 running
12 15 2 Shane Stewart DC Solar, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
13 26 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 running
14 1 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 10 running
15 17 41s Dominic Scelzi Red Rose Transportation, SE Inc. 30 0 running
16 8 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
17 13 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 29 0 running
18 24 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 29 0 running
19 14 17A Austin McCarl Simplot, T.W. Vance Trucking 29 0 running
20 5 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 19 0 accident
21 6 1s Logan Schuchart Priority Aviation 19 0 suspension
22 18 29 Willie Croft Holey Smokes BBQ, Amerikote 19 0 out
23 19 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Heidbreder Foundation Service, Townline Variety 19 0 out
24 11 45 Paul McMahan Redlined Welding & Construction 12 0 out
25 20 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 12 0 accident
26 22 24 Terry McCarl TheSnowplow.com 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brooke Tatnell; Hunter Schuerenberg; Kyle Hirst; Giovanni Scelzi; Jason Sides; Aaron Reutzel; Jacob Allen; Tanner Thorson; Dane Lorenc; Clyde Knipp; D.J. Netto; Trevor Baker; Greg Wilson ; Mathew Moles; Max McGhee; Cori Andrews; Randy Waitman; Billy Chester, III
Time of Race: 0:42:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Sheldon Haudenschild - 14.015 sec.
Heat Winners: Sheldon HaudenschildTim ShafferBrian Brown Jason Johnson
Dash Winners: Brian Brown
Consi Winners: Kerry MadsenJason Sides
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.417 seconds
Average Speed: 20.314 mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#21 flat tire); lap 11 (#41s stopped turn 3); lap 12 (#24 accident turn 4); lap 14 (#15H spin turn 1); lap 19 (#29 slow); lap 19 (#19 spin turn 2); lap 19 (#1S spin frontstretch); lap 19 (#83 spin frontstretch); lap 23 (#18 stopped turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Brown 1-10; Sheldon Haudenschild 11-30