2018 FALS Frenzy Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS Racing Series.jpgFALS Frenzy.jpg
Held on August 11, 2018 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 25 running
2 5 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 5 running
3 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part 50 0 running
5 2 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 20 running
6 11 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Automotive Service 50 0 running
7 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 13 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 50 0 running
9 9 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 50 0 running
10 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 50 0 running
11 12 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
12 15 1M Mike Mataragas Tech-Weld, Mike Kors Southlake Automall Rocket 50 0 running
13 24 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 50 0 running
14 19 1W Donny Walden Creative Kitchens & Baths, Walden Automotive & Tire MasterSbilt 49 0 running
15 7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 49 0 running
16 22 1N Casey Noonan Noonan Performance Machining Motorsports, Performance Machining Racing Engines BWRC 49 0 running
17 20 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuel, Elite Ag Services 48 0 running
18 23 9D Daniel Flessner Weber Farms, Flessner Farms, Lind Construction, Five Star Shop Service Rocket 48 0 running
19 3 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 47 0 out
20 14 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 47 0 out
21 21 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 22 0 out
22 18 10S Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village Longhorn 22 0 out
23 16 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems Longhorn 12 0 out
24 17 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Raymond Merrill; Billy Hough; Curtis Radke; Jeff Curl; Sammy Epling; Jay Morris; Paul Parker; Derek Chandler; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Cole Swibold; Glen Thompson
Time of Race: 0:22:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 12.878 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbRyan UnzickerTanner EnglishFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bob GardnerScott Schmidt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.820 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tanner English 1-20; Brian Shirley 21-25; Shannon Babb 26-50