2018 Elliott's Custom Trailers & Carts Shamrock Classic USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship.jpg
Held on March 10, 2018 at Southern Illinois Center in DuQuoin, IL
50 L, 8.3 M, 13.35 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, TRD Bullet 50 50 running
2 2 11 Brent Beauchamp Concrete Connection, Competition Suspension Spike 50 0 running
3 9 39BC Zeb Wise Priority Aviation, Vision Collision Spike 50 0 running
4 4 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards, TRD Bullet 50 0 running
5 21 17BC Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 50 0 running
6 3 68 Dave Darland Hartman Oil, Direct Supply Beast 50 0 running
7 14 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 50 0 running
8 8 7 Gage Walker Spike Chassis, Impact Racing Spike 50 0 running
9 18 37 Terry Babb A.J. Felker Racing FSC 50 0 running
10 15 57D Daniel Robinson Quick Racing Products, Bandit Shox Triple X 50 0 running
11 10 71K Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete, Cemex Bullet 50 0 running
12 16 3N Jake Neuman Brandt, FK Midwest Boss 50 0 running
13 5 9 Matt Moore Loan Depot, Downtown Digital & Design Bullet 50 0 running
14 17 76M Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 50 0 running
15 11 15 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 50 0 running
16 20 97 Spencer Bayston IWX Motor Freight, Curb Records Bullet 50 0 running
17 7 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Exacavating, Gray Auto Spike 50 0 running
18 13 1T Tony Roney Extreme Racing Oil, High Caliber Graphics & Signs Stealth 47 0 out
19 22 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup, Engler Machine, Smith Titanium Spike 31 0 out
20 6 91 Tyler Nelson Gary's Auto Body, Keizer Wheels, ARS, Hoosier Tire Spike 31 0 out
21 19 80 Josh Hawkins Schoenfeld Headers, FSR Radiators & Racing Components Spike 30 0 out
22 12 11A C.J. Leary Gray Auto, Perry Excavating, R. Norris Co. Spike 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Howard Moore; Glen Saville; Zane Hendricks; Andy Bradley; Joe B. Miller; Kyle May; Mark Chisholm; Harli White; Sam Johnson ; Colten Cottle; Brayton Lynch; Tucker Klaasmeyer; Daniel Adler; Robert Bell; Tyler Courtney; Chris Andrews ; Kory Schudy; Tony Lawrence; Wesley Smith ; Ryan Hall ; Thomas Meseraull; Kyle O'Gara; Ryan Greth
Time of Race: 0:28:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Heats + Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Brent BeauchampDave DarlandKevin Thomas, Jr.Matt Moore
Consi Winners: Terry BabbKyle O'GaraBrent BeauchampRyan RobinsonLogan SeaveyTyler Thomas
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: C.J. LearyTony Roney
Margin of Victory: 1.429 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 15; lap 19; lap 22; lap 23; lap 29; lap 31; lap 33; lap 47
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Logan Seavey 1-50