Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Dream XXIV Friday Odd Preliminary 2 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 8, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 9 running
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 1 running
3 17 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 25 0 running
4 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 25 15 running
5 14 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 25 0 running
6 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 25 0 running
7 21 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 25 0 running
8 13 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 25 0 running
9 6 25 Jason Feger Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 25 0 running
10 11 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Bloomquist 25 0 running
11 9 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 25 0 running
12 23 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 25 0 running
13 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 25 0 running
14 10 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 25 0 running
15 20 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 25 0 running
16 15 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 25 0 running
17 16 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 25 0 running
18 22 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 25 0 running
19 18 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 24 0 running
20 24 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 24 0 running
21 19 K0 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars, JRI Shocks Kryptonite 24 0 running
22 12 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Club 29 24 0 running
23 5 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 24 0 running
24 3 15 Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adam Bowman; Nick Hoffman; Rob Anderzack; Jerry Bowersock; Colton Flinner; Mason Zeigler; Nick Latham; Shad Badder; Ben Nicastri; Aaron Ridley; Casey Noonan; Kent Robinson; Jonathan Rowan; Bryant Dickinson
Time of Race: 0:20:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kent Robinson - 15.265 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealJon HenryJason FegerFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shannon Babb
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.595 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-13; Davenport 14; O'Neal 15-16; Earl Pearson Jr. 17-25