2018 Dream XXIV Friday Even Preliminary 2 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 8, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 25 25 running
2 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 25 0 running
3 5 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 25 0 running
4 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 0 running
5 2 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 running
6 13 3 Matt Miller PDR, Warpaint Decals Posters & T-Shirts Rocket 25 0 running
7 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 25 0 running
8 9 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 25 0 running
9 11 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
10 17 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 25 0 running
11 16 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 25 0 running
12 21 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 25 0 running
13 15 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 25 0 running
14 3 1777 Jared Landers Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 24 0 running
15 24 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 24 0 running
16 20 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 24 0 running
17 23 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 24 0 running
18 4 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy Rocket 24 0 running
19 18 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 24 0 running
20 12 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 24 0 running
21 19 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance 24 0 running
22 14 6F Ryan Fenech Humanforce, Hitachi 24 0 running
23 22 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 5 0 out
24 8 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 1 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andy Haus; Timothy Culp; Steve Casebolt; Jesse Lay; Steven Roberts ; Tyler Bruening; Joe Godsey; Paul Stubber; Jeff Roth; Ernie Cordier; Blake Spencer; Jackie Boggs; Vic Hill
Time of Race: 0:12:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.432 sec.
Heat Winners: Ricky WeissShane ClantonBobby PierceGregg Satterlee
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.086 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-25