2018 DIRTcar Roundup Steel City Stampede Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series.jpgSteel City Stampede (Crate).jpg
Held on October 13, 2018 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, Kryptonite Race Cars, All American Framers Kryptonite 25 10 running
2 1 3J Jeremy Wonderling Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars 25 15 running
3 10 12C Daryl Charlier NAPA Auto Parts 25 0 running
4 8 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri-State Hose & Supply, Bolea Oil, Bachman Trucking Rocket 25 0 running
5 4 90J Michael Duritsky, Jr. 25 0 running
6 2 Z1 Brady Wonderling 25 0 running
7 3 91 Chad Homan Lazer Chassis, Macedon Parts Plus Lazer 25 0 running
8 9 29J Jason Genco Burnett's Flooring Services, Sensible Sales & Leasing 25 0 running
9 18 7 Brian Knowles Christy Construction & Paving, T&R Towing & Service Centers 25 0 running
10 7 1Z Logan Zarin Rocket 25 0 running
11 11 948 Joey Zambotti 25 0 running
12 20 J19 Jason Fosnaught 25 0 running
13 15 93x Justin Lamb 25 0 running
14 19 27W Eric Wilson 25 0 running
15 16 11F Ryan Frazee R.W. Frazee 25 0 running
16 17 21J Jamie Wrightsman 25 0 running
17 25 09 Bill Kessler, Jr. Carlucci's Pizza, W.L. Davison Auto & Truck Rocket 24 0 running
18 23 25s Corey Sines 24 0 running
19 24 3A Andy Spooner 24 0 running
20 22 15 Chad Sines 24 0 running
21 14 1st Christian Schneider 18 0 out
22 12 42 Matt Dobnak 18 0 out
23 5 14D Braeden Dillinger 18 0 out
24 13 22J Josh Stoica 17 0 out
25 21 01w Khole Wanzer 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ricky Steigerwald; Collin Burke; Zach Gunn; Brandon Lott; Jared Kane; Stanley Spooner; Chuck Recker; Jake Gunn
Time of Race: 0:18:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Pegher, Jr. - 17.906 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike Pegher, Jr.Michael Duritsky, Jr.Jeremy WonderlingBrady Wonderling
Dash Winners: Jeremy Wonderling
Consi Winners: Khole WanzerChad Sines
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Ricky Steigerwald
Margin of Victory: 1.066 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeremy Wonderling 1-15; Colton Flinner 16-25