2018 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 2 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 7, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphix 20 14 running
2 3 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 4 running
3 5 8 Kyle Strickler Jerovetz Racing Parts, Longhorn Chassis, Ved Engines Longhorn 20 0 running
4 1 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, High Caliber Graphics, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service 20 2 running
5 7 25 Tyler Nicely JA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Elite 20 0 running
6 18 21c Taylor Cook 20 0 running
7 4 67 Garret Stewart Salt Death, The Yard Stop Garden Center, Burkins Chevrolet 20 0 running
8 8 4 Ricky Arms 20 0 running
9 20 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Elite 20 0 running
10 9 61 Allen Weisser Zane's Auto Service, AA Air Conditioning & Heating 20 0 running
11 12 44KC K.C. Burdette Penske Racing Shocks, Octane Race Products, Pro Power Performance 20 0 running
12 16 90 Jason Beaulieu 20 0 running
13 13 49 Brian Ruhlman 20 0 running
14 24 99 Hunt Gossum 20 0 running
15 11 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 20 0 running
16 2 15c Jamie Carter Jett Concrete, J. Carter Trucking Lethal 20 0 running
17 25 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 20 0 running
18 17 17T Tyler Evans 20 0 running
19 19 24z Zeke McKenzie BJ Miller Farms, Chadd Farms, W. Ousley Concrete 20 0 running
20 14 2x4 Chase Collins Mills Concrete 20 0 running
21 10 54 Larry Burkins 20 0 running
22 26 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 19 0 running
23 22 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, Robo's Paint & Body, New Vision Graphics 19 0 running
24 23 6 Ryan Fowler 19 0 running
25 15 8A Austin Holcombe 19 0 running
26 28 2J Troy Johnson Chase Auction, Johnson Drilling 5 0 out
27 27 10 A.J. Fike 5 0 out
28 21 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc., Elite Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Ayers; Kenny Wallace; Justin Haley; Tim Near; Paul Niznik; Frank Paladino; Gary Bentley; Dave Jamison; Brenden Rassel; Sean Monaghan; Craig Shaw; Larry Mott; Ryan Beckett; Todd Souza; Jessie Hoskins; John Baker, Jr. ; Blake Spalding; Will Norris; Jeff Thomas ; Dugan Thye; Dave Baldwin ; Jesse Rupe; Dustin Thayer; Jason Brookover; Ray Ciccarelli; Joey Miller ; Ken Schrader; Ryan Cripe; Rick Conoyer; Brad Goff; Michael McGee; Ray Bollinger; Tony Anderson ; Gene Nicholas; Jason Garver; Rick Weitekamp; Will Long; Jeff Solinger; Jesse Strange
Time of Race: 0:13:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Stremme - 18.142 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle StricklerDavid StremmeMichael LongGarret StewartJamie CarterNick Hoffman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zeke McKenzieWill KrupMike McKinney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.853 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 6
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Michael Long 1-2; David Stremme 3-6; Nick Hoffman 7-20