Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 2 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 8, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 14 running
2 4 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 16 running
3 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
4 9 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
5 7 1K Kyle Larson Brandt, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
6 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
7 2 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 running
8 3 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures 30 0 running
9 11 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
10 14 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
11 6 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
12 13 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
13 15 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
14 10 4K Kasey Kahne Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Curb Records 30 0 running
15 19 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paint, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
16 16 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
17 18 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 29 0 running
18 17 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 29 0 running
19 22 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 29 0 running
20 23 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 29 0 running
21 24 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road 29 0 running
22 12 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd 29 0 running
23 21 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 18 0 out
24 20 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Gsell's Whitetails 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rico Abreu; Kraig Kinser; Caleb Helms; John Garvin, Jr.; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Shane Stewart; Max Stambaugh; Steve Buckwalter
Time of Race: 0:08:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Brown - 13.660 sec.
Heat Winners: Kasey KahnePaul McMahanDonny SchatzKerry Madsen
Dash Winners: Donny SchatzJoey Saldana
Consi Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.439 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-8; Chad Kemenah 9-24; Schatz 25-30