Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 1 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 7, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 9 running
2 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 20 running
3 10 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dissolvalloy, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
5 1 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 1 running
6 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
7 3 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Gsell's Whitetails 30 0 running
8 13 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paint, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
9 4 1K Kyle Larson Brandt, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
10 11 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
11 6 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
12 18 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
13 7 2 Shane Stewart DC Solar, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
14 19 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
15 9 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
16 17 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
17 22 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
18 24 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
19 20 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 running
20 21 4K Kasey Kahne Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Curb Records 30 0 running
21 14 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
22 16 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
23 23 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 29 0 running
24 15 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trey Starks; Caleb Helms; Parker Price-Miller; Max Stambaugh; John Garvin, Jr.; Cale Conley; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Steve Buckwalter; Greg Hodnett; Ryan Price
Time of Race: 0:08:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Brown - 13.413 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelKyle LarsonKerry MadsenChad Kemenah
Dash Winners: Chad KemenahBrad Sweet
Consi Winners: Kasey Kahne
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.079 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-11; Chad Kemenah 12; Sweet 13-21; Donny Schatz 22-30