2018 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 16, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 37 running
2 6 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
3 13 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 10 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 16 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
7 3 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 7 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
9 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
10 15 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
11 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 13 running
12 8 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
13 20 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Sales Rocket 50 0 running
14 18 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
15 5 22* Brian Shirley Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 50 0 running
16 9 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 0 running
17 24 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
18 26 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
19 4 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
20 17 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 49 0 running
21 19 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 49 0 running
22 21 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 49 0 running
23 23 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 49 0 running
24 27 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 48 0 running
25 22 2 Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Company, Propane Direct Rocket 48 0 running
26 28 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 48 0 running
27 29 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 48 0 running
28 14 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 35 0 out
29 25 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 26 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Overton; Donny Schatz; Rick Briggs; Don O'Neal; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Colton Flinner; Zach McMillan; Coleby Frye; Dean Carpenter ; Hudson O'Neal; Blake Spencer; Joey Coulter; Mike Maresca; Jeff Mathews; Jimmy Owens; Reid Millard; Austin Smith
Time of Race: 0:23:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.821 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDennis Erb, Jr.David BreazealeMike Marlar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonJosh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.457 seconds
Average Speed: 54.418 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 27; lap 35
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-12; Scott Bloomquist 13; Marlar 14; Bloomquist 15-50