2018 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race No. 1 Crate Late Model Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 1, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 02 Keith Nosbisch Adams Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care Rocket 25 24 running
2 11 Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Victory Circle 25 0 running
3 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines 25 1 running
4 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Highland Precision Ag, Mathis Farms, Buddy's Home Furnishings 25 0 running
5 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 25 0 running
6 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Wynbridge 25 0 running
7 6x Nevin Gainey Interior, Exterior Building Supply, Griffin Motorsports, Dunn Rite Construction Kryptonite 25 0 running
8 13B Thomas Burnside A Learning Space Academy 25 0 running
9 46 Derek Rogers Superflo 25 0 running
10 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing Longhorn 25 0 running
11 17F Richard Ferry Snow Bros Racing, Macclenny Tire & Lube 25 0 running
12 6B Adam Boyd BWRC 25 0 running
13 11m Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld Rocket 25 0 running
14 30 Noah Cornman 25 0 running
15 6 Clay Harris Griffin Motorsports, Rosen Materials 25 0 running
16 51 W.L. Stile Rocket 24 0 running
17 13H Andrew Hopkins Hopkins Motorpsorts, Barry Wright Race Cars BWRC 22 0 out
18 21 Josh Peacock Showtime Cattle Co., Patterson Companies 18 0 out
19 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 11 0 out
20 71 Tommy Principato Keller, Mathis Farms 5 0 out
21 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Johnny Allen; Aaron Hubner; Jim Couch
Time of Race: 0:31:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Doug Horton - 15.925 sec.
Heat Winners: Keith NosbischCla KnightDoug Horton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.311 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 5; lap 11; lap 16; lap 18; lap 18; lap 21; lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Walker Arthur 1; Keith Nosbisch 2-25