Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Crate Late Model Winternationals Championship Crate Late Model Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 3, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines 50 16 running
2 11 Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Victory Circle 50 0 running
3 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 50 0 running
4 6 Clay Harris Griffin Motorsports, Rosen Materials, O'Neal Jr. Roofing, Dunn Rite Construction 50 13 running
5 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 50 4 running
6 02 Keith Nosbisch Adams Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care Rocket 50 0 running
7 13H Andrew Hopkins Hopkins Motorpsorts, Barry Wright Race Cars BWRC 50 0 running
8 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Highland Precision Ag, Mathis Farms, Buddy's Home Furnishings 50 0 running
9 21 Josh Peacock Showtime Cattle Co., Patterson Companies 50 0 running
10 46 Derek Rogers Superflo 49 0 running
11 41 Jim Couch Ctek Tool & Machine, GE 49 0 running
12 51 W.L. Stile Rocket 48 0 running
13 30 Noah Cornman 48 0 running
14 6x Nevin Gainey Interior, Exterior Building Supply, Griffin Motorsports, Dunn Rite Construction Kryptonite 42 0 out
15 13B Thomas Burnside A Learning Space Academy 42 0 out
16 6B Adam Boyd BWRC 14 0 out
17 71 Tommy Principato Keller, Mathis Farms 11 0 out
18 11m Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld Rocket 11 0 out
19 D19 Dillan Stake Grantner Motorsports, Wayne's Water Conditioning, Wagner's Excavating, Garlock's Used Cars 10 0 out
20 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 6 0 out
21 4B Aaron Hubner Wabash Lumber, PlankWood 3 0 running
22 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing Longhorn 49 17 accident/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry Wilds
Time of Race: 0:45:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Nevin Gainey - 15.700 sec.
Heat Winners: Clay HarrisDillan StakeJosh Peacock
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.070 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Clay Harris 1-13; Jack Nosbisch Jr. 14-17; Cla Knight 18-34; Walker Arthur 35-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Cla Knight was flagged 10th but disqualified for attempting to retaliate against Austin Burns.