2018 Crate Late Model Winternationals Championship Crate Late Model Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 3, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines 50 16 running
2 11 Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Victory Circle 50 0 running
3 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 50 0 running
4 6 Clay Harris Griffin Motorsports, Rosen Materials, O'Neal Jr. Roofing, Dunn Rite Construction 50 13 running
5 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 50 4 running
6 02 Keith Nosbisch Adams Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care Rocket 50 0 running
7 13H Andrew Hopkins Hopkins Motorpsorts, Barry Wright Race Cars BWRC 50 0 running
8 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Highland Precision Ag, Mathis Farms, Buddy's Home Furnishings 50 0 running
9 21 Josh Peacock Showtime Cattle Co., Patterson Companies 50 0 running
10 46 Derek Rogers Superflo 49 0 running
11 41 Jim Couch Ctek Tool & Machine, GE 49 0 running
12 51 W.L. Stile Rocket 48 0 running
13 30 Noah Cornman 48 0 running
14 6x Nevin Gainey Interior, Exterior Building Supply, Griffin Motorsports, Dunn Rite Construction Kryptonite 42 0 out
15 13B Thomas Burnside A Learning Space Academy 42 0 out
16 6B Adam Boyd BWRC 14 0 out
17 71 Tommy Principato Keller, Mathis Farms 11 0 out
18 11m Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld Rocket 11 0 out
19 D19 Dillan Stake Grantner Motorsports, Wayne's Water Conditioning, Wagner's Excavating, Garlock's Used Cars 10 0 out
20 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 6 0 out
21 4B Aaron Hubner Wabash Lumber, PlankWood 3 0 running
22 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing Longhorn 49 17 accident/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry Wilds
Time of Race: 0:45:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Nevin Gainey - 15.700 sec.
Heat Winners: Clay HarrisDillan StakeJosh Peacock
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.070 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Clay Harris 1-13; Jack Nosbisch Jr. 14-17; Cla Knight 18-34; Walker Arthur 35-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Cla Knight was flagged 10th but disqualified for attempting to retaliate against Austin Burns.