2018 Core & Main Spring Nationals presented by Fisher Performance Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on April 20, 2018 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 29 running
2 3 81 Lee Jacobs 40 0 running
3 6 11N Craig Mintz 40 0 running
4 2 5M Max Stambaugh 40 0 running
5 9 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 40 0 running
6 12 22C Cole Duncan 40 0 running
7 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 40 0 running
8 8 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 40 0 running
9 10 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 40 0 running
10 13 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 40 0 running
11 14 97 Broc Martin 40 0 running
12 5 39 Spencer Bayston Swindell Speedlab, South Bay Partners 40 0 running
13 19 3J Trey Jacobs 40 0 running
14 15 13 Bryan Sebetto Apex Structures, DKW Transport 40 0 running
15 24 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd 40 0 running
16 17 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 40 0 running
17 21 5R Byron Reed 40 0 running
18 20 5T Travis Philo 40 0 running
19 18 35S Stuart Brubaker Story Equipment 40 0 running
20 23 98 Carl Bowser Golden Flavor Sesame Sticks, Chiappelli Motorsports 40 0 running
21 25 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers, Garvin Scrap Metals 40 0 running
22 4 3G Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Allstar Peformance, XYZ Machining 34 11 flat tire
23 22 7 Shawn Valenti 33 0 out
24 11 9Z Duane Zablocki 27 0 out
25 16 22B Ryan Broughton 3 0 out
26 26 16 Chris Andrews 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cap Henry; Jared Horstman; T.J. Michael; Tyler Gunn; Justin Peck; Brandon Spithaler; Trevor Baker; Jess Stiger; D.J. Foos; Dan McCarron; Hunter Mackison; Boston Mead; Tyler Esh; Max McGhee; Chase Baker ; Kelsey Ivy; Ayrton Olsen; Jordan Mackison; Joe Swanson; Jordan Ryan; Brian Lay; Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:29:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Spencer Bayston - 12.525 sec.
Heat Winners: Caleb HelmsJac HaudenschildBrian LayChad KemenahDuane Zablocki
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Jac HaudenschildMax Stambaugh
Consi Winners: Travis PhiloT.J. Michael
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.144 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Jac Haudenschild 1-16; Carson Macedo 17-18; J.Haudenschild 19-22; Macedo 23-31; J.Haudenschild 32-40