Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


'
2018 Running of the Cabin Fever 40
2018 Cabin Fever Cabin Fever 40.jpg
Held on February 3, 2018 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 J0 John Ownbey Sam's Restaurant Equipment, M&S Motors, Frazier Property Rentals, Car Smart Auto Sales 35 35 running
2 4 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 0
3 1 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Stinger 0
4 5 R1 Riley Hickman American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing Co., Tucker's Mobile Home Service, Brinkley Farms 0
5 3 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center BWRC 0
6 6 18 David Seibers Nunley's Excavating, S.M.S. Plumbing Black Diamond 0
7 7 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking Capital 0
8 11 T6 Tod Hernandez Cloud Springs Cabinetry, Hernandez Mechanical 0
9 16 05 Corey Roulette Roulette Construction, Builders Inc., Roulette Designs 0
10 19 21 Jason Lively Mark & Barney's Automotive, On-Site Solutions Capital 0
11 21 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready-Mix 0
12 13 24 Zach Leonhardi The Realty Queen & Team, NAPA Auto Parts, Engine Distributors Inc Rocket 0
13 24 102 Clayton Turner Rock-It Construction, Anchorage Marine, Cogar Kwik-Mart, McKay Grading Longhorn 0
14 18 16 Austin Horton CSR Aluminum Fabrication, Gentry Used Auto Parts & Recycling, Woon Motorsports Rocket 0
15 9 15H Ethan Hunter Precision Seal Coating, Up-Front Carburetors, Hunter Electric, Sweet Beginnings CVR 0
16 15 J8 Jadon Frame Teddy's Lawnmower Service, Denby's J&J Construction, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, Russell Barnett Kia Capital 0
17 25 1S Chuck Smith Wolf-Pack Race Cars & Consulting, Stealth Racing Carburetors 0
18 22 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 0
19 23 97 Bobby Giffin Renegade Racing Fuels, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 0
20 17 15 Tim Busha Tommy Pope Construction, Kilpatrick Racing 0
21 8 1S J.T. Seawright Agcor Steel, Aeroforce Race Bodies Kryptonite 0
22 10 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies 0
23 12 G9 Eric Granger Cherokee Choppers, Atlanta Electrical Distributors Rocket 0
24 14 66R Jordan Rodabaugh JR Auto Sales, Chattanooga Labeling Systems Rocket 0
25 20 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Clay-Clay Farms, David Bryant Motorsports, Hanger's Farms CVR 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ahnna Parkhurst; Adam Ruff; Bo Eaton; Justin Owens; Chris Fennell; Caleb Ashby; Brandon Roberts ; Tommy Taylor ; James Roulette; Craig Greer; Dallas Cooper; Eric Weber; Skip Freeman; Oliver Gentry; Tom Watson; Skip Arp
Time of Race:
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 14.398 sec.
Heat Winners: Tod HernandezEric GrangerZach LeonhardiJordan Rodabaugh
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Bobby GiffinChuck Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - John Owenby 1-35