2018 Bullet Sportswear Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 17, 2018 at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen, SD
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 8 running
2 7 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 33 running
4 4 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
6 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
7 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
8 3 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 1 running
9 14 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
10 18 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
11 9 9 Kent Arment Mustang Seeds, Olsen Custom Farms 50 0 running
12 17 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 50 0 running
13 13 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
14 5 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
15 10 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
16 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
17 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
18 24 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
19 19 15 Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors Rocket 49 0 running
20 16 32w Pat Weisgram Midwest Powersports, Dakota Doors Rocket 48 0 running
21 22 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 48 0 running
22 21 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 46 0 out
23 2 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Watertown Lawn & Garden, Weelborg Crop Insurance, Boldt Construction Club 29 29 8 out
24 23 1E Ryan Engels M&J Distributing, Air Duct Cleaning, Performance Towing & Recovery 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:20:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 13.771 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceScott WardJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.266 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 34; lap 40
Lead Changes: 8 among 4 drivers - Scott Ward 1-7; Bobby Pierce 8; Ward 9; Pierce 10-34; Jonathan Davenport 35; Pierce 36-41; Earl Pearson Jr. 42-46; Pierce 47; EPJ 48-50