2018 Buckeye Cup Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on May 5, 2018 at Sharon Speedway in Hartford Township, OH
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 30 30 running
2 4 3G Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc, Allstar Performance, XYZ Machining 30 0 running
3 16 3 Jac Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
4 14 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 0 running
5 3 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
6 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Superior Tank & Trailer 30 0 running
7 15 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 30 0 running
8 8 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
9 2 98 Carl Bowser Golden Flavor Sesame Sticks, Chiappelli Motorsports 30 0 running
10 17 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
11 11 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. 30 0 running
12 20 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures, DKW Transport 30 0 running
13 22 D4 Danny Holtgraver Alternative Power Sources, Bonnell's Rod Shop 30 0 running
14 21 45 Trevor Baker Bakers Mobile Home Transport, T-Rev Performance 29 0 running
15 24 11 Max McGhee Mike McGhee & Associates 29 0 running
16 19 29 Dan Shetler DelGrosso Sauces 29 0 running
17 12 35Z Jared Zimbardi Bundle of Warmth Packaged Firewood & Kindling, Zimbardi Electric 29 0 running
18 10 2L Sye Lynch Mosites Motorsports 29 0 running
19 23 5T Travis Philo Control Design Solutions, Interior Supply, Philo Motorsports 29 0 running
20 7 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 29 0 running
21 25 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd. 29 0 running
22 26 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 28 0 running
23 5 17B Josh Baughman Fischer Body Shop, Precision Catalyst 5 0 flipped
24 9 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers, Garvin Scrap Metals 5 0 out
25 13 22C Cole Duncan Hickory Run Orchards, Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 5 0 flipped
26 18 23JR Jack Sodeman, Jr. Glassmere Fuel Service, Economy Tooling 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ayrton Olsen; Lee Jacobs; Tyler Esh; Michael Bauer; Dennis Wagner; Bryan Salisbury; Gary Kriess, Jr.; Eric Williams ; Jim Morris, III; A.J. Flick; Gale Ruth, Jr.; Brent Matus; Darren Pifer; Jeremy Kornbau; Brandon Matus; David Jones ; Mike Marano, II
Time of Race: 0:37:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chad Kemenah - 14.051 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SpithalerCarl BowserAaron ReutzelTony StewartGeorge Hobaugh, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Aaron ReutzelCarl Bowser
Consi Winners: Travis PhiloGary Kriess, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.348 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 6
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Aaron Reutzel 1-30