Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Night 3 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on February 3, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 30 running
2 6 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
3 16 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 0 running
4 4 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
5 2 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 0 running
6 7 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures 30 0 running
7 3 14T Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Loot Interactive, Sunoco 30 0 running
8 5 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
9 13 M1 Mark Smith Optilumen, Mach 1 Chassis 30 0 running
10 8 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Gsell's Whitetails 30 0 running
11 11 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
12 12 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
13 15 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
14 18 5M Max Stambaugh 30 0 running
15 23 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 29 0 running
16 22 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking, TC Transport 28 0 running
17 14 21 Carson Short Total Field & Environmental Services, PASS Classic Restorations 28 0 running
18 10 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd 28 0 running
19 17 4X Danny Smith Ohio Valley Veneer 20 0 out
20 21 14G Coleman Gulick Scorpion Security Products, Rob's Market 19 0 out
21 9 45 Trevor Baker Bakers Mobile Home Transport, T-Rev Performance 18 0 out
22 24 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers 16 0 out
23 19 2C Wayne Johnson Sebastian Sandblasting & Powder Coating 15 0 out
24 20 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: George Hobaugh, Jr.; Trey Starks; Mark Imler; Curtis Evans; Hunter Mackison; Jordan Mackison; Joe Swanson; Brent Matus; Anthony Fiore; Bradley Howard
Time of Race: 0:12:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 11.581 sec.
Heat Winners: Paul McMahanTyler ClemCale ConleyTim Shaffer
Dash Winners: Sheldon HaudenschildParker Price-Miller
Consi Winners: Coleman Gulick
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 21
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Sheldon Haudenschild 1-30