2018 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Night 2 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on February 2, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 30 running
2 5 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
3 4 M1 Mark Smith Optilumen, Mach 1 Chassis 30 0 running
4 10 14G Coleman Gulick Scorpion Security Products, Rob's Market 30 0 running
5 14 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures 30 0 running
6 3 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 0 running
7 16 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
8 7 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Gsell's Whitetails 30 0 running
9 8 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
10 9 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 0 running
11 13 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
12 17 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd 30 0 running
13 18 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
14 24 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking, TC Transport 30 0 running
15 1 14T Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Loot Interactive, Sunoco 30 0 running
16 20 91 Anthony Fiore Metro America Auto Sales 30 0 running
17 11 5M Max Stambaugh 30 0 running
18 19 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
19 12 21 Carson Short Total Field & Environmental Services, PASS Classic Restorations 30 0 running
20 15 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road 29 0 running
21 6 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 28 0 running
22 23 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers 28 0 running
23 21 45 Trevor Baker Bakers Mobile Home Transport, T-Rev Performance 28 0 running
24 22 4X Danny Smith Ohio Valley Veneer 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: George Hobaugh, Jr.; Wayne Johnson ; Joe Swanson; Bradley Howard; Hunter Mackison; Caleb Helms; Jordan Mackison; Curtis Evans; Mark Imler; Brent Matus
Time of Race: 0:15:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 11.848 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ClemColeman GulickTim ShafferSheldon Haudenschild
Dash Winners: Tyler ClemTim Shaffer
Consi Winners: Trevor Baker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.520 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 20
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim Shaffer 1-30