Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on February 11, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 46 running
2 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 50 0 running
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
4 11 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
6 16 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 50 0 running
7 21 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 50 0 running
8 17 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
9 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 20 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
11 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 2 running
12 18 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
13 22 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
14 15 co2 Doug Drown Hover Racing, Ocala Restaurant Supply Longhorn 50 0 running
15 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 50 0 running
16 4 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
17 6 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
18 10 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
19 14 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
20 19 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 50 0 running
21 5 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
22 1 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 39 2 out
23 13 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 39 0 out
24 24 6 Tyler Clem Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mason Zeigler; Mike Benedum; Brent Larson; Joey Coulter; Blake Spencer; Jason Jameson; Mike Maresca; Ryan King ; Trey Beene; Dale McDowell; Mikey Kopka; Coleby Frye; Drake Meeks
Time of Race: 0:57:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.250 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbJonathan DavenportTim McCreadieTyler Clem
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jason FitzgeraldDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.946 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 7; lap 10; lap 16; lap 26; lap 28; lap 30; lap 31; lap 31; lap 35
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-2; Tyler Erb 3-4; Jonathan Davenport 5-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Tyler Clem was scheduled to start fourth, but blew his #14 car's engine winning his heat, and forfiteted his starting spot by using Blake Spencer's car to start the race.