2018 Battle of the Bay Race 2 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series.jpgBattle of the Bay Series.jpg
Held on April 19, 2018 at Georgetown Speedway in Georgetown, DE
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 11D Ross Robinson DMH Farms, Classic Lawn Care Capital 30 30 running
2 4 4W Amanda Whaley Richard D. Whaley Concrete Construction, CRW Properties Rocket 30 0 running
3 6 84 Matt Hill Courtland Manor, Lynch's Towing 30 0 running
4 8 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products Rocket 30 0 running
5 9 17R Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Pancho's Racing Products, Wynbridge Rocket 30 0 running
6 3 213 Darrell Bossard Tryonville Salvage, A1 Auto Sales & Service Rocket 30 0 running
7 12 14G Scott Gunn 30 0 running
8 11 57 Charlie Sandercock 1000 Islands RV Centre, Deerhaven Farm & Garden, Slingshot 30 0 running
9 17 3J Jeremy Wonderling 30 0 running
10 13 29J Jason Genco Burnett's Flooring Services, Sensible Sales & Leasing 30 0 running
11 15 49 Billy Thompson 30 0 running
12 14 1/2 Damian Bidwell Buckler Transport, Munchies Dining, Bootes Construction, Andrews Auto Salvage 30 0 running
13 20 03 Garret Paugh Roy's RV Supercenter 30 0 running
14 21 1st Christian Schneider 30 0 running
15 22 36 Cody Dawson 30 0 running
16 24 44 Tyler Reed 30 0 running
17 7 4 Jason Knowles 30 0 running
18 5 11* Joe Warren Paradise Senior Living, Mid Coastal Siding Rocket 30 0 running
19 23 93 Cory Lawler Pancho's Racing Products Rocket 30 0 running
20 1 13 J.J. Mazur Beamer's Sales & Service, Dialed Designs 30 0 running
21 19 11c Trevor Collins 29 0 running
22 18 3 Bruce Hordusky, Jr. 16 0 out
23 16 2R Brady Wonderling 15 0 out
24 25 11L John Waters Troupscreek Heating & Auto Parts, Atkins Appraisal 12 0 out
25 10 11H Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Watson ; Chuck Bowie; Bill Kessler, Jr.; Mike Wharton; Jimmy Johnson, Jr.; Charles Shawver; Darren Alvey; Beamer Guzzardi; Adam Ferri; Chace Biron; Robert Smith ; Jeff Pilkerton; Mike Franklin; Matt Tarbox; Matt Glanden
Time of Race: 0:18:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Knowles - 19.956 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason KnowlesRoss RobinsonMax BlairAmanda Whaley
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: J.J. Mazur
Consi Winners: Christian SchneiderCody Dawson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.395 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ross Robinson 1-30