2017 Yankee Dirt Track Classic IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpgYankee Dirt Track Classic.jpg
Held on September 2, 2017 at Farley Speedway in Farley, IA
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 98S Chris Simpson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Motion Industries 100 48 running
2 1 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Callahan Painting, Dubuque Bank & Trust, American Trust Gheer'd Up 100 20 running
3 12 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking, Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking, Mycogen Gheer'd Up 100 0 running
4 14 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 100 0 running
5 20 32C Chad Holladay Holladay Trucking, Hoekstra Masonry, Ellsworth Trucking Gheer'd Up 100 0 running
6 18 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 100 0 running
7 8 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Performance, Mac Tools Black Diamond 100 0 running
8 9 10c Cayden Carter Ferguson Family Farms, Channel 100 0 running
9 21 16S Dan Shelliam 100 0 running
10 15 1D Ryan Dolan Rick's Detail, Code Red Repair 100 25 running
11 27 54 Mike Fryer Gemorifics Jewelry, Logan's Bar & Grill 100 0 running
12 7 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing 100 0 running
13 19 60 Ben Seemann 100 0 running
14 3 01 Chris Horn 100 0 running
15 10 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Hay Construction, Action Auto Parts, Rumours Sports Bar & Grill Victory Circle 97 0 out
16 5 44 Luke Goedert Turpin Body Shop, Cherry Valley Auto, Steel Mart, J.P. Scherrman 90 0 out
17 2 81 Jon Merfeld Merfeld Brothers Automotive 85 0 out
18 4 77 Jeff Aikey Can-Am Automotive & Towing, DentSmart, Victory Motors, Iowa Auto Rebuilders 79 0 out
19 23 07 Matt Ryan Perl Mortgage, Country Financial MasterSbilt 79 0 out
20 11 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Preston Telephone Company, Associated Real Estate Counselors Black Diamond 79 0 out
21 16 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Precision Performance, AutoMedic 61 0 out
22 17 7 Andy Nezworski Satch's Auto Body, Concrete Services 56 0 out
23 13 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Motion Industries 46 7 out
24 24 45 Curt Martin Pal's Auto Salvage, Tarpy Trucking 41 0 out
25 22 28x Justin Mitchell Eastern Iowa Spra Foam & Water Proofing, Rosewood Corp. 39 0 out
26 26 33 Nick Marolf Penn Ave Farms, Marolf Genetics, Keith Stanley DDS, Hoffman Trucking Victory Circle 27 0 out
27 25 15 Kyle Hinrichs Hinrichs Farms, Five Star Shop Service 27 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Richie Gustin; Dave Wada; Tim Simpson; Ron Klein; Doug Nigh; Terry Neal; John Emerson; Ryan Griffith; Travis Denning; Jay Johnson; Greg Kastli; Jesse Sobbing; Jason Hahne; Eric Pollard; Jeff Tharp; Rob Moss; Gary Webb; Shaune Lewis; Curt Schroeder; Darren Mish; Paul Conrad; Leroy Brenner; Jon Poll; Johnny Walker ; Ryan Hill ; Marty Scheckel; Wayne Hora; Bryce Carey
Time of Race: 1:09:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Jason Rauen - 16.203 sec.
Heat Winners: Joel CallahanJon MerfeldChris HornJeff AikeyLuke GoedertChris Simpson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler BrueningJason RauenRichie Gustin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.449 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Joel Callahan 1-10; Jason Rauen 11-17; Callahan 18-27; Chris Simpson 28-48; Ryan Dolan 49-73; Simpson 74-100