2017 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 17, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 35 running
2 8 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 9 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
4 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
5 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 15 running
6 11 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
7 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
8 12 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
9 18 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics Rocket 50 0 running
10 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
11 6 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products 50 0 running
12 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 50 0 running
13 16 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
14 21 11B Bobby Pierce Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 50 0 running
15 10 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
16 5 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales 50 0 running
17 15 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 50 0 running
18 14 14 Corey Conley Ballato's Automotive, Dellovade Kryptonite 50 0 running
19 24 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 49 0 running
20 25 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, York 46 0 running
21 19 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 44 0 out
22 3 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 23 0 power steering
23 4 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals 22 0 out
24 22 C8-1 Timothy Culp Wehrs Machine, Penske Racing Shops, Bennings Heat & Air GRT 19 0 out
25 26 27H Doug Horton High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports 19 0 out
26 20 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Auto Group, Johnny Maco's Electric Swartz 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gordy Gundaker; David Breazeale; Bob Gardner; Rick Briggs; Austin Rettig; G.R. Smith; Pancho Lawler; Brian Ligon; Ricky Weiss; Mason Zeigler; Michael Lake; Chad Hollenbeck; Freddie Carpenter; Davey Johnson; John Gardner, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:37:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.907 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealDarrell LaniganScott BloomquistZack Dohm
Dash Winners: Doug Horton
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieAustin Hubbard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.039 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 16; lap 17; lap 23; lap 30; lap 45
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-15; Scott Bloomquist 16-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Josh Richards won the Wrisco Industries Speedweeks Championship Chase miniseries championship, combining the Super Bowl of Racing and Winternationals super late model events.

1. Josh Richards, 1190
2. Tim McCreadie, 1130
3. Jimmy Owens, 1010
4. Earl Pearson Jr., 870
5. Steve Francis, 845
6. Dennis Erb Jr., 815
7. Hudson O'Neal, 815
8. Doug Drown, 790