2017 World of Outlaws vs Summernationals World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgUMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 1, 2017 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 50 running
2 9 18w Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
3 1 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 50 0 running
4 15 25c Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
5 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
6 18 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
7 6 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 50 0 running
8 16 9m Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 20 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
10 12 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 50 0 running
11 13 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 50 0 running
12 5 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 50 0 running
13 21 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling 50 0 running
14 14 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 50 0 running
15 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 0 running
16 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 49 0 running
17 19 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 49 0 running
18 25 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 49 0 running
19 24 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., Lakenan Insurance 48 0 running
20 23 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 48 0 running
21 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 42 0 accident
22 10 44m Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 42 0 accident
23 7 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 42 0 accident
24 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 42 0 accident
25 2 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 28 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Junghans, Rickey Frankel, Austin Rettig, Tim Manville, Ken Rumble, Jordan Bauer, Paul Stubber, Billy Laycock, Allen Murray, Steven Roberts , Kolby Vandenbergh, Dustin Nobbe, Mike Hammerle, Paul Roider, Dewayne Kiefer
Time of Race: 0:27:46
Fast Qualifier: Logan Martin - 12.760 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRick EckertKyle BronsonBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Tim Manville
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.890 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#36 spin turn 4); lap 28 (#40b slow backstretch); lap 39 (#32 flat tire); lap 42 (#3s, #44m, #91, #99JR accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50