2017 Winter Freeze VII Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgWinter Freeze---2017.jpg
Held on February 18, 2017 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking Longhorn 50 6 running
2 1 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 50 44 running
3 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 50 0 running
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 0 running
6 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
7 6 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
8 4 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 14 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
10 16 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 50 0 running
11 9 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
12 23 C9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuel Moyer Victory 50 0 running
13 17 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
14 21 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
15 13 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 50 0 running
16 24 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
17 10 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey, Three Mules Welding Supply Rocket 50 0 running
18 19 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Hall's HVAC 50 0 running
19 20 24-D Michael Brown Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Black Crest Farm, Piggly Wiggly 50 0 running
20 22 77x Brian Connor Lazar's Trailers, C&H Paving 39 0 out
21 15 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 36 0 out
22 11 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane & Rigging 25 0 out
23 18 11B Ray Cook West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation 24 0 out
24 7 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Horton; Riley Hickman; Clint Smith; Brent Larson; Matt Sponaugle; Donald Bradsher; Dennis Franklin; Chase Junghans; Brian Ligon; Tyler Bruening; Kyle Pierce; Nick Davis; Jim Manka; Austin Theiss; Ross Bailes; Shane Tankersley; Doug Sanders; Josh Langley; Anthony Sanders; Brent Dixon; Coleby Frye; Craig Wolford
Time of Race: 0:24:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Casey Roberts - 14.542 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Billy Moyer, Jr.Casey RobertsChris Madden
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick EckertRay Cook
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.994 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#0 flat tire); lap 22 (#25 spin turn 4); lap 24 (#17m slow backstretch); lap 27 (#72 slow backstretch); lap 36 (#77x, #22 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-44; Chris Madden 45-50