2017 Winter Freeze VII Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgWinter Freeze---2017.jpg
Held on February 17, 2017 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 40 40 running
2 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking 40 0 running
3 6 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 40 0 running
4 5 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
5 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
6 11 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 40 0 running
7 9 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 40 0 running
8 24 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 40 0 running
9 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 40 0 running
10 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 40 0 running
11 20 11B Ray Cook West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation 40 0 running
12 7 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
13 23 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 40 0 running
14 14 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey, Three Mules Welding Supply Rocket 40 0 running
15 21 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 40 0 running
16 18 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 40 0 running
17 25 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 40 0 running
18 16 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 40 0 running
19 22 7L Josh Langley WP Racing Shocks, Langley Collision Center 40 0 running
20 19 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 38 0 running
21 10 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group 26 0 out
22 13 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane & Rigging 26 0 out
23 12 24-D Michael Brown Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Black Crest Farm, Piggly Wiggly 25 0 out
24 1 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 14 0 running
25 17 C9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuel Moyer Victory 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald Bradsher; Riley Hickman; Greg Oakes; Coleby Frye; Craig Wolford; Austin Horton; Matt Sponaugle; Chris Ferguson ; Jim Manka; Kyle Pierce; Tyler Bruening; Clint Smith; Brian Connor ; Austin Theiss; Jimmy Sharpe, Jr.; Doug Sanders; Jason Covert; Anthony Sanders; Dale McDowell
Time of Race: 0:20:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.541 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbBrian ShirleyBrandon SheppardEric Wells
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve CaseboltChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.293 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#c9 slow turn 4); lap 25 (#24D stopped); lap 26 (#1D, #25 accident turn 2); lap 28 (#25 slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-40