Whelen.png
2017 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Lee Pulliam
Division Champion
Alaska State Championship Justin Creech
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Brandon Farrington
California State Championship Trevor Huddleston
Colorado State Championship Darren Robertson
Connecticut State Championship Ted Christopher
Florida State Championship David Rogers
Idaho State Championship Colton Nelson
Illinois State Championship Michael Bilderback
Iowa State Championship Corey Zeitner
Kansas State Championship Mitch Keeter
Maine State Championship Reid Lanpher
Massachusetts State Championship Dave Darling
Michigan State Championship Tom Thomas
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Missouri State Championship Mike Slone
Nebraska State Championship Tad Pospisil
Nevada State Championship Peyton Saxton
New Hampshire State Championship Todd Patnode
New York State Championship Jimmy Zacharias
Newfoundland and Labrador Provincial Championship Wayne Walsh
North Carolina State Championship Burt Myers
Ohio State Championship Jerry Bowersock
Oklahoma State Championship Mitch Keeter
Ontario Provincial Championship Gord Shepherd
Oregon State Championship Mike George
Pennsylvania State Championship Craig Von Dohren
Quebec Provincial Championship Steve Cote
South Carolina State Championship Lee Pulliam
Tennessee State Championship Kres VanDyke
Vermont State Championship Kenny Tremont, Jr.
Virginia State Championship Philip Morris
Washington State Championship Trenton Moriarity
Wisconsin State Championship Nick Panitzke
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
28 Jimmy Zacharias Spencer Speedway (NY) 498 18 7 14 18 1
61 Connor Sellars Holland International Speedway (NY) 440 18 3 11 16 2
111 Zach Knowlden Chemung Speedrome (NY) 360 17 1 8 14 3
145 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 322 14 4 10 13 4
165 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 306 14 1 8 13 5
197 Jesse Kent Chemung Speedrome (NY) 282 14 0 7 11 6
206 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 276 14 0 5 12 7
220 Nick Morich Chemung Speedrome (NY) 260 19 0 4 10 8
223 Gene Sharpsteen Chemung Speedrome (NY) 258 14 0 4 12 9
234 Dillon Steuer Riverhead Raceway (NY) 252 12 2 7 10 10
239 Paul Johnson Chemung Speedrome (NY) 248 14 0 3 10 11
255 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 234 14 1 7 9 12
264 T.J. Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 230 14 0 3 8 13
276 Tommy Catalano Holland International Speedway (NY) 224 11 2 10 11 14
277 Kyle Soper Riverhead Raceway (NY) 224 9 1 8 9 15
304 John Fortin, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 212 14 0 4 10 16
315 Charles Sharpsteen Chemung Speedrome (NY) 208 13 0 1 9 17
321 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 206 13 0 3 10 18
329 T.J. Potrzebowski Holland International Speedway (NY) 202 10 2 6 7 19
355 Chris Young, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 190 14 0 2 8 20
364 Vinny Biondolillo Riverhead Raceway (NY) 184 12 0 4 7
384 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome (NY) 172 7 1 5 6
388 David Schneider Riverhead Raceway (NY) 170 11 1 2 6
395 John Baker Riverhead Raceway (NY) 169 13 0 0 8
402 Eddie Hawkins Holland International Speedway (NY) 164 9 0 6 9
440 Amy Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 148 11 1 5 9
441 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 148 6 0 5 6
448 Lee Sharpsteen Chemung Speedrome (NY) 146 10 0 2 7
463 Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway (NY) 136 6 2 4 5
480 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 132 6 1 4 6