2017 USA 100 presented by Commonwealth Motorsports Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpgDave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpgUSA 100---2017.jpg
Held on June 3, 2017 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 60 running
2 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
3 3 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 60 0 running
4 9 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 60 0 running
5 22 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Rocket 60 0 running
6 20 22e Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms, Getsco Rocket 60 0 running
7 5 22f Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 60 0 running
8 15 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 60 0 running
9 0H 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey, Three Mules Welding Supply Rocket 60 0 running
10 16 88 Ricky Elliott J&M Roofing & Builders 60 0 running
11 13 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 60 0 running
12 4 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales 59 0 running
13 11 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 59 0 running
14 17 22 G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 59 0 running
15 21 02B Rodney Brickhouse B&R Contractors, Jack Rabbit Self-Storage, J&S Contractors 57 0 running
16 19 94 Jason Miller FJ Industrial & Mechanical, Miller Logging 55 0 out
17 18 23R Mike Rouse Catalyst QLM, Roberts Engines, Climate Control Heating Cooling & Plumbing Longhorn 51 0 out
18 12 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 36 0 out
19 7 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 18 0 driveshaft
20 10 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Longhorn 18 0 out
21 6 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 16 0 out
22 23 5 Glenn Elliott Roy's Body Shop, Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, RBS Auto Sales 15 0 out
23 8 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics Rocket 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:29:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 11.860 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistEarl Pearson, Jr.Dale McDowell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.207 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#79 spin turn 4); lap 7 (#11); lap 8 (#4B spin turn 4); lap 18 (#49 slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-60