2017 Tuckasee Toilet Bowl Classic MARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series East Division.jpgTuckasee Toilet Bowl Classic.jpg
Held on March 4, 2017 at Clarksville Speedway in Clarksville, TN
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 35 34 running
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 35 1 running
3 3 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 35 0 running
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 35 0 running
5 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage 35 0 running
6 8 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine 35 0 running
7 10 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 35 0 running
8 5 33M Tim Manville 35 0 running
9 12 36 Logan Martin 35 0 running
10 14 77B Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 35 0 running
11 16 16 Steve Francis MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication 35 0 running
12 15 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete 35 0 running
13 17 56 Jonathan Rowan 35 0 running
14 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 35 0 running
15 33 Terry English Renegade Racing Fuels 35 0 running
16 20 61 Caleb Ashby Swartz 35 0 running
17 4 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 34 0 running
18 11 12M Raymond Merrill 34 0 running
19 18 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Longhorn 34 0 running
20 15F Richard Frost Frost Alignment, CLM Trucking 32 0 out
21 8E Clayton Miller Hustler, Bryant Equipment Company, Wyatt Johnson Automotive Group 26 0 out
22 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Steven Ashby Auto Sports 19 0 out
23 13 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal Services 10 0 out
24 26R Randy Roth 8 0 out
25 14R Jeff Roth 2 0 out
26 9 4M Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rodney Melvin; Matt Santel; Shannon Scott; Dustin Rollins; Charles Zimmerman ; Dustin Walker; Joe Godsey; Josh Putnam; Jason Wagner; Dewayne Kiefer; Jay Morris; Mason Oberkramer; Nathan Vawter; Larry Greer
Time of Race: 0:17:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 13.277 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott CriglerDennis Erb, Jr.Rodney SandersJustin Asplin
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan RowanKevin Weaver
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.278 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rodney Sanders 1; Dennis Erb 2-35