2017 Tribute to Don and Billie Gibson Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 40 11 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 40 16 running
3 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 40 0 running
4 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 40 0 running
5 12 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
6 1 15P Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 40 0 running
8 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 40 0 running
10 16 32c Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 40 0 running
11 18 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 40 0 running
12 13 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 40 0 running
13 24 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 40 0 running
14 19 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 40 0 running
15 2 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 40 13 running
16 23 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 39 0 running
17 14 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers Black Diamond 39 0 running
18 15 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 39 0 running
19 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 39 0 running
20 20 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 39 0 running
21 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 39 0 running
22 17 15x Justin Duty Metro Service, Don Frank Floors 39 0 running
23 8 51 Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 39 0 running
24 22 5D John Duty Don Frank Floors Rocket 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Randy Timms, Bobby Pierce, Chad Simpson, Jason Rauen, Brantlee Gotschall, Terry Phillips, Chase Junghans, Jeremy Grady, Jake O'Neil, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tim Manville, Garrett Alberson, Jonathan Davenport, Logan Martin, Mason Oberkramer, Timothy Culp, Jon Mitchell, Chandler Petty, Jeff Herzog, Jim Shereck, Hudson O'Neal, Tony Jackson, Jr., Dave Eckrich, Cole Wells, J.C. Wyman, Tanner Mullens, Gavin Landers, Rick Briggs, Mike Stadel, Bryon Allison, Tammy Mitchell, B.J. Robinson, Daniel Jessen, Jonathan Rowan, Shannon Scott, Will Vaught, Wendell Wallace, Jason Sivils, Evan Hubert, Scott Crigler, Bob King , Cliff Morrow, Al Humphrey
Time of Race: 0:16:42
Fast Qualifier: Payton Looney - 15.558 sec.
Heat Winners: Payton LooneyDennis Erb, Jr.Don O'NealDarrell LaniganJimmy OwensMike Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerAustin RettigGregg Satterlee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.192 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 32 (#25z spin turn 4); lap 33 (#14 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-13; Jimmy Owens 14-29; Tim McCreadie 30-40