Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli.jpg

2017 Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Central




RACE LISTINGS
Race Date Track Winner
1
5 March 2017 Sebring, FL Cliff Ebben
2
9 April 2017 Homestead, FL Ernie Francis, Jr.
3
13 May 2017 Braselton, GA Ernie Francis, Jr.
4
3 June 2017 Detroit, MI Ernie Francis, Jr.
5
17 June 2017 Speedway, IN Ernie Francis, Jr.
6
2 July 2017 Brainerd, MN Cameron Lawrence
7
12 August 2017 Lexington, OH Ernie Francis, Jr.
8
27 August 2017 Elkhart Lake, WI Ernie Francis, Jr.
9
10 September 2017 Watkins Glen, NY Andy Lally
10
24 September 2017 Danville, VA Ernie Francis, Jr.
11
8 October 2017 Millville, NJ Ernie Francis, Jr.
12
4 November 2017 Austin, TX Ernie Francis, Jr.
13
11 November 2017 Daytona Beach, FL Ernie Francis, Jr.
FINAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Pts St W T5 T10 Pole
Note that due to technical limitations, drivers who competed in multiple non-TA2 classes are listed with all statistics under their predominate class.
TA Class
1 Ernie Francis, Jr. 386 13 10 11 11
2 Vincent Allegretta 288 13 0 7 12
3 Amy Ruman 253 13 0 8 12
4 Simon Gregg 253 13 0 6 11
5 Kerry Hitt 216 13 0 2 11
6 Tomy Drissi 169 9 0 5 7
7 Jeff Hinkle 117 8 0 1 6
8 Cliff Ebben 110 5 1 3 4
9 David Pintaric 105 6 0 3 3
10 Richard Grant 104 7 0 0 6
11 John Baucom 95 5 0 0 5
12 Tim Rubright 84 5 0 1 4
13 Mickey Wright 78 5 0 0 2
14 Jim McAleese 75 4 0 2 2
15 Paul Fix 73 3 0 2 2
16 R.J. Lopez 62 3 0 2 2
17 Lawrence Lepurage 60 4 0 0 2
18 Henry Gilbert 54 3 0 0 3
19 Daniel Urrutia 51 3 0 1 2
20 Steve Burns 49 3 0 0 2
21 Claudio Burtin 47 5 0 1 2
22 Martin Ragginger 46 2 0 1 1
23 Cameron Lawrence 45 2 1 1 1
24 Justin Marks 38 2 0 1 1
25 Joseph Freda 38 2 0 0 2
26 Stanton Barrett 6 2 0 1 1
27 Blaise Csida 10 2 0 1 2
28 Andy Lally 34 1 1 1 1
29 Lawrence Loshak 31 1 0 1 1
30 Steve Kent, Jr. 30 2 0 0 1
31 Shane Lewis 26 1 0 1 1
32 Jed Copham 23 1 0 1 1
33 Tony Ave 18 1 0 0 1
34 Denny Lamers 17 1 0 0 1
35 Dave Ruehlow 16 1 0 0 1
36 Chris Dyson 14 1 0 0 0
37 Keith Grant 6 1 0 0 0
38 A.J. Henriksen 0 1 0 0 1
TA2 Class
TA2 is listed as a seperate series this season.
TA3 Class
1 Mark Boden 283 11 4 10 11
2 Tim Kezman 278 11 3 10 10
3 Tom Herb 211 10 0 9 10
4 Conor Flynn 163 7 0 6 7
5 Randy Kinsland 140 7 1 3 6
6 Cindi Lux 129 5 1 4 4
7 Dirk Leuenberger 106 5 0 4 5
8 Milton Grant 101 5 0 2 5
9 Jason Daskalos 68 2 2 2 2
10 Lee Saunders 57 2 0 2 2
11 Craig Conway 55 3 0 0 3
12 Jason Berkeley 53 3 0 1 3
13 Ramin Abdolvahabi 43 4 0 2 4
14 Don McMillon 38 2 0 0 2
15 Dave Ricci 36 2 0 0 2
16 Neal Walker 32 1 1 1 1
17 Preston Calvert 31 2 0 0 1
18 Marko Radisic 27 2 0 0 2
19 John Buttermore 21 1 0 1 1
20 Larry Bailey 20 1 0 0 1
21 Andrew Aquilante 20 1 0 0 0
23 Aaron Pierce 17 2 0 0 2
24 Fernando Seferlis 13 2 0 0 1
25 Kurt Fazekas 12 1 0 0 1
26 Larry Funk 0 0 0 0 0
TA3e Class
Parker Chase 1 1 1 1
Charlie Robertson 1 0 1 1
TA4 Class
1 Brian Kleeman 336 11 7 11 11
2 Todd Napieralski 297 11 1 11 11
3 J.R. Pesek 190 8 1 5 8
4 Chris Outzen 184 8 0 8 8
5 Steven Davison 168 9 1 6 8
6 Andrew Entwistle 89 4 1 4 4
7 Mel Shaw 69 4 0 1 4
8 James Pesek 59 3 0 2 3
9 Joe Bogetich 53 3 0 2 3
10 Bill Baten 40 2 0 1 2
13 Mike Geldart 28 1 0 1 1
14 Guy Dreier 28 1 0 1 1