2017 Sunoco North-South 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgNorth-South 100.jpg
Held on August 12, 2017 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 4 running
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 100 0 running
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 79 running
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 17 running
5 7 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
6 11 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 100 0 running
7 17 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 100 0 running
8 3 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
9 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 100 0 running
10 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
11 10 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
12 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 100 0 running
13 22 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 100 0 running
14 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 100 0 running
15 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
16 18 10c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 99 0 running
17 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 99 0 running
18 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 98 0 running
19 12 83 Scott James G&G Specialized Carriers, Wisconsin Steel Industries, VP Racing Fuels 69 0 out
20 21 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 62 0 out
21 25 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 out
22 24 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 38 0 out
23 20 6L Victor Lee Keltner Contracting & Services, Hatcher's Auto Sales 33 0 out
24 27 21H Robby Hensley Smooth Move Realtors, Snappy Tomato Pizza Club 29 28 0 out
25 13 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 27 0 out
26 14 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 27 0 out
27 26 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kent Robinson; Dale McDowell; Steve Casebolt; Jackie Boggs; Jason Miller ; Nick Latham; Chris Combs; Kyle Bronson; Steve Landrum; Chris Ferguson ; Devin Moran; Austin Hubbard; Craig Vosbergen; Timothy Culp; Ray Cook ; Adam Bowman; Chad Stapleton; Dustin Nobbe; R.J. Conley; Connor Meade; Trevor Landrum; Austyn Mills; Billy Green; Tyler Erb; Paul Stubber; Jesse Lay; Zak Blackwood; James Rice; John Whitney, Jr.; Cody Mahoney; Tommy Bailey; Roger Williams; Devin Gilpin; Michael Page; Joey Moriarty; Rick Eckert; John Gill; Brandon Kinzer; Jeep Van Wormer; Kody Evans
Time of Race: 0:40:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Scott BloomquistJonathan DavenportJosh RichardsBobby PierceDon O'NealJimmy OwensShanon BuckinghamScott BloomquistMike MarlarEarl Pearson, Jr.Brandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zack DohmEddie Carrier, Jr.Gregg Satterlee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners:
Margin of Victory: 1.226 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 34 (#22, #25z accident turn 3); lap 38 (#28e slow frontstretch); lap 63 (#22 slow frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-17; Scott Bloomquist 18-96; Tim McCreadie 97-100