2017 Steve Barnett Tribute Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 22, 2017 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 30 30 running
2 3 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 30 0 running
4 9 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
5 6 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 30 0 running
6 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 30 0 running
7 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 1 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete, Cosar Construction Rocket 30 0 running
9 11 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 30 0 running
10 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 30 0 running
11 4 4 Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 30 0 running
12 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 30 0 running
13 18 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 30 0 running
14 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 30 0 running
15 15 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 30 0 running
16 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
17 17 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 30 0 running
18 21 55 Jeff Wilson Jim Beeman Lumber, P&Y Farms MasterSbilt 29 0 running
19 14 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 29 0 running
20 19 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 29 0 running
21 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 29 0 running
22 22 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 16 0 out
23 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 9 0 out
24 20 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 7 0 out
25 25 24 Jared Bailey Tex-A-Con Cut Stone, Alan Norman Contracting 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adam Bowman, Matt Bex, Chad Stapleton, Jeremy Hines, Austyn Mills
Time of Race: 0:08:12
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 13.901 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishDevin GilpinJimmy OwensCody Mahoney
Dash Winners: Jared Bailey
Consi Winners: Bobby Pierce
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.920 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-30