2017 Steel Valley 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 21, 2017 at Sharon Speedway in Hartford Township, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 47 running
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 13 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
6 12 10 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Blue Mountain Energy 50 0 running
7 18 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 0 running
8 24 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines Kryptonite 36 0 out
9 19 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 33 0 out
10 6 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 32 0 out
11 5 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 28 0 engine
12 10 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 28 0 out
13 22 17 Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage, Viper Risk Management Group, Colbert's Collision & Service 27 0 out
14 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 25 0 out
15 11 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage 21 0 out
16 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 18 0 out
17 8 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 18 0 out
18 16 56 Russ King University Hospital, King's Sanitary Service 18 0 out
19 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 13 3 out
20 23 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 13 0 out
21 21 8A Rob Anderzack Central Truck Parts, Tri-County Tire Longhorn 13 0 out
22 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 12 0 out
23 14 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 11 0 out
24 20 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clay Ruffo, Chad McClellan, Bobby Rohrer
Time of Race: 0:27:37
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.842 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardScott BloomquistJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dylan Yoder
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.936 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 18; lap 28; lap 33
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-3; Josh Richards 4-50