2017 St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 25, 2017 at Macon Speedway in Macon, IL
100 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 41 running
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 100 27 running
3 7 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
4 11 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Longhorn 100 0 running
5 18 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 0 running
6 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
7 12 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 100 0 running
8 15 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 100 0 running
9 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 0 running
10 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 32 running
11 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company Club 29 100 0 running
12 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 100 0 running
13 20 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 100 0 running
14 17 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 99 0 running
15 5 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 98 0 running
16 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 98 0 running
17 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 75 0 out
18 8 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 68 0 out
19 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 68 0 out
20 21 27 Greg Kimmons Kawasaki Disease Foundation, Irwin & Dunbar Transmissions, Creative Whitetails Taxidermy 64 0 out
21 13 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating 24 0 out
22 16 32M Cody Maguire Carrier, Country Boyz Coolers 13 0 out
23 24 4 Jason Suhre Dauderman Excavating, Suhre Farms, P.M. Firearms Rocket 10 0 out
24 25 45 Don Hammer Douglas Dodge, LTD 7 0 radiator
25 22 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 7 0 shock
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:50:42
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 10.367 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardScott BloomquistHudson O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.063 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 28; lap 31; lap 31; lap 37; lap 45; lap 68; lap 99
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-32; Shannon Babb 33-59; Josh Richards 60-100