2017 Sooner Showdown presented by Production Jars Night 2 Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on March 10, 2017 at Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, OK
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation GRT 40 38 running
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Hughes 40 0 running
3 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Sunoco VanderBuilt 40 0 running
4 1 12 Jason Hughes Murphrey Oil Company, Red Tail Tackle Hughes 40 2 running
5 8 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 40 0 running
6 11 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation GRT 40 0 running
7 2 05 Jake Hartung SSR 40 0 running
8 7 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding Hughes 40 0 running
9 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Transmissions Unlimited, Big Texas Auto Parts, Panel Truss MB Custom 40 0 running
10 14 4R Dereck Ramirez Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental LG2 40 0 running
11 25 21 Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance, McNorton Dewatering MB Custom 40 0 running
12 23 20r Bryan Rowland Black Widow 40 0 running
13 24 10 Austin Arneson GRT 40 0 running
14 12 88xxx Clyde Dunn, Jr. MB Custom 40 0 running
15 18 95 Keith Foss Longhorn 40 0 running
16 17 4W Tyler Wolff MB Customs Race Cars, Lobo Racing MB Custom 40 0 running
17 16 91 Joe Duvall MB Custom 40 0 running
18 3 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Swan Energy, Wichita Tank Racing MB Custom 40 0 running
19 19 1s Travis Saurer RHR Swag, Truck Hero MB Custom 39 0 running
20 15 85 Thomas Tillison, Jr. United Cellular Servies, Bell Gas Hughes 31 0 out
21 13 23 Logan Robertson Hall's Contract Pumping, Shannon's Realty, Garrison's Convenience Store MB Custom 30 0 out
22 21 26 Shawn Fletcher SSR 26 0 out
23 26 14w R.C. Whitwell MB Custom 23 0 out
24 22 34N C.A. Nix Hughes 17 0 out
25 6 14T Triston Dycus GRT 6 0 out
26 20 91 Scott Drake MB Custom 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chadd Howell, Shawn Stephenson, John Webb, Jason Thoennes, Jeremy Green, J.R. Owen, Chad Thomsen, Kyle Whitworth, David Tanner, Philip Houston, Monte Bolton, Cole Ferguson, Jay Richardson, Billy Vogel, Sean Gaddis, Mickey Lassiter, Zane Hunter, Austin Bonner, Adam Kates, Jason Martin , Trevor Egbert
Time of Race: 0:26:24
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jason Hughes Jake HartungTriston DycusRicky Thornton, Jr.Ryan Gustin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Logan RobertsonDereck Ramirez
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.832 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Hughes 1-2; Johnny Scott 3-40