2017 Second Leg of the Northern Tour presented by American Tire Service World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on August 18, 2017 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 24 running
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 40 8 running
3 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 40 0 running
4 7 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 40 0 running
5 6 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
6 21 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric, Polaris 40 0 running
7 16 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
8 1 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 8 running
9 3 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 40 0 running
10 15 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 0 running
11 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
12 14 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 40 0 running
13 2 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 40 0 running
14 18 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking, East River Homes 40 0 running
15 19 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 40 0 running
16 10 1s Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Pell's Tire Service 39 0 running
17 24 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Country Builders Construction 39 0 running
18 13 82 Dusty Zomer Buffalo Wild Wings 39 0 running
19 23 2A Austin Pierce Opp Construction, Lithia Ford, Augie's Flying Service 39 0 running
20 17 35V Jamie Veal SWI Racing 39 0 running
21 20 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford 39 0 running
22 22 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 37 0 running
23 11 41s Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Scelzi Enterprises 32 0 out
24 12 21K Thomas Kennedy Inhaus Flooring, Beau Flor, Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash, General Signs 12 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jade Hastings, Greg Nikitenko, Trent Stengl, Tayler Malsam, Clyde Knipp, Casey Mack, Jacob Allen, Paige Polyak, Jordan Adams, Brent Marks, Nick Omdahl, Jordan Graham, Jack Croaker, Blake Egeland, Tom Egeland
Time of Race: 0:18:04
Fast Qualifier: Jason Sides - 9.985 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason SidesDonny SchatzSheldon HaudenschildShane Stewart
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Mark DobmeierCasey Mack
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.244 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#17 accident turn 1); lap 11 (#2A accident backstretch); lap 12 (#21K accident backstretch); lap 17 (#41s spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Sheldon Haudenschild 1-8; Brad Sweet 9-15; Donny Schatz 16-17; Sweet 18; Schatz 19-40