2017 RustyWallaceCars.com 100 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgSouthern Super Series presented by Sunoco.jpgCARS Super Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on May 21, 2017 at Bristol Motor Speedway in Bristol, TN
100 L, 53.3 M, 85.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 6W Darrell Wallace, Jr. American Environmental Ford 100 67 running
2 2 01 Jake Crum Cherokee Underground, My Freedom Smokes Toyota 100 0 running
3 4 26S Chandler Smith Smith General Contracting Chevy 100 28 running
4 10 51N Stephen Nasse All American Concrete Chevy 100 0 running
5 3 66W Steve Wallace Jet Tools Ford 100 0 running
6 11 88 Garrett Jones Allison Transportation, Shows Steel Chevy 100 0 running
7 7 99R Cole Rouse CJ Materials & Recycling Toyota 100 0 running
8 8 58A Tyler Ankrum Ion Camera, K&N Filters Chevy 100 0 running
9 9 97 Chase Purdy Bama Buggies, TRD Toyota 100 0 running
10 32 4P Kyle Plott Cat Recovery Services, Massey Transport Ford 100 0 running
11 35 4A Dalton Armstrong WinField Toyota 100 0 running
12 18 45 Joey Mucciacciaro FK Rod Ends Chevy 99 0 running
13 14 14O Connor Okrzesik Metro Glass, Gulf States Doon, Paragon Cleaners Toyota 99 0 running
14 22 98K Paul Kelley Jubilee Conferences, Hedman Husler Hedders Ford 99 0 running
15 5 99L Raphael Lessard FRL Express, Team Coach Imaging Toyota 99 0 running
16 24 6R Logan Runyon Triangle Production Systems Ford 98 0 running
17 34 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, AMP Express Chevy 98 0 running
18 29 2L Robby Lyons Sunwest Construction, The Hut Bar & Grill Chevy 96 0 running
19 28 5B John Beale Beale Racing Chevy 94 0 running
20 30 58F Jeff Firestine Industrial Painting Service, Team Marines Toyota 79 0 handling
21 27 57C John Coffman Industrial Painting Service, Team Marines Chevy 72 0 handling
22 1 26B Travis Braden Platinum Express, Brand's Truck Insurance Toyota 65 5 accident
23 12 96 Blake Jones Lopez Wealth Management Group Ford 61 0 handling
24 16 34 Nolan Pope J & P Concrete Pumping Chevy 49 0 handling
25 23 17 Josh Brock Stream Restoration Specialists Chevy 48 0 suspension
26 33 5 Nathan Davis Car Country Auto Sales Ford 22 0 handling
27 13 6A Cole Anderson Timberwolf Plastics, Johnson Jetline Toyota 9 0 accident
28 15 41J Hunter Jack Auburn Concrete Masonry, Dairy Queen Chevy 9 0 accident
29 19 158 Daniel Webster Industrial Painting Service, Team Marines Toyota 9 0 accident
30 21 51G Noah Gragson Switch TV Toyota 9 0 accident
31 17 29 Tommy St. John Mastin & Cain Properties Chevy 9 0 accident
32 31 5 Trevor Noles Noles Cabinets, Blue Emu Pain Relief Cream Ford 9 0 accident
33 20 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Advanced Medical Laboratories, Schoenfeld Headers Chevy 9 0 accident
34 26 7G Wes Griffith Skoal Bandit Ford 9 0 accident
35 25 99H Joe Beaver Hopkins Towing, Drive-Way Guys Chevy 5 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Erik Darnell, Nick Leitz, Jason Timmerman, Augie Grill
Time of Race: 1:05:04
Fast Qualifier: Raphael Lessard - 14.550 sec.
Heat Winners: Raphael LessardChandler Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.097 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#99H accident backstretch); lap 9 (#41J, #6A, #158, #51G, #29, #5, #43, #7G, #98, #34, #17 accident turn 3); lap 51 (end first stage); lap 67 (#26B accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Travis Braden 1-5; Chandler Smith 6-33; Darrell Wallace Jr. 34-100