2017 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire.jpg
Held on February 11, 2017 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 58 running
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
3 1 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 60 2 running
4 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express 60 0 running
5 7 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 60 0 running
6 6 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales 60 0 running
7 8 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 60 0 running
8 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
9 13 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic 60 0 running
10 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
11 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
12 15 7v Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company 60 0 running
13 18 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 60 0 running
14 14 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 60 0 running
15 17 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop 60 0 running
16 16 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental Rocket 60 0 running
17 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 60 0 running
18 24 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
19 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 59 0 running
20 21 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing Rocket 59 0 running
21 19 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics 59 0 running
22 25 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 59 0 running
23 20 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 59 0 running
24 22 21 Shane Tankersley Atlanta Building Co., Lewis Auto Sales 59 0 running
25 4 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 8 0 out
26 26 4G Colton Flinner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Timothy Culp; Steven Roberts ; Ross Bailes; Blake Spencer; Pancho Lawler; Gregg Satterlee; Kyle Bronson; Ryan King ; Devin Moran; Corey Conley; Chase Junghans; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; G.R. Smith; Bob Gardner; Austin Rettig; Zeke McKenzie; John Gardner, Jr.; Donald Bradsher; Cecil Eunice; Rick Briggs; Brian Ligon; Mike Nasworthy; Ricky Weiss; Casey Roberts; Brian Connor ; Jason Fitzgerald
Time of Race: 0:16:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 15.768 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon OvertonScott BloomquistJosh RichardsBrian ShirleyBilly Moyer, Jr.Doug Drown
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Austin HubbardBrent Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.491 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-2; Josh Richards 3-60