2017 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire.jpg
Held on February 10, 2017 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 13 running
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental Rocket 50 0 running
4 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
6 2 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
8 12 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 0 running
9 11 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing 50 0 running
10 14 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
11 8 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 50 0 running
12 25 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
13 19 7v Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company 50 0 running
14 16 30K Ryan King Brian King Roofing, Jim Sands Roofing Warrior 50 0 running
15 21 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 50 0 running
16 18 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic 50 0 running
17 26 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
18 15 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
19 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
20 13 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
21 22 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 50 0 running
22 24 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 50 0 running
23 10 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms 0
24 17 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 0
25 1 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 37 37 radiator
26 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 36 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gregg Satterlee; Doug Drown; Michael Page; Donald Bradsher; Chase Junghans; Colton Flinner; Timothy Culp; Kyle Bronson; Hudson O'Neal; Bob Gardner; Cecil Eunice; Austin Rettig; Joey Coulter; Blake Spencer; Shane Tankersley; Brian Ligon; Zeke McKenzie; Pancho Lawler; Mike Nasworthy; Ricky Weiss; Brett Hamm; Steven Roberts ; Austin Hubbard; Brian Connor ; Brian Shirley
Time of Race: 0:28:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 15.423 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Brandon OvertonJimmy OwensJosh RichardsDarrell LaniganTim McCreadie
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick EckertFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Green
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#0, #28e accident turn 3); lap 8 (#5 spin backstretch); lap 37 (#0, #21JR accident turn 2); lap 44 (#91 stopped)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-37; Brandon Overton 38-50