2017 Ralph Latham Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRalph Latham Memorial.jpg
Held on May 6, 2017 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 60 running
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
3 7 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
4 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
5 12 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
6 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 60 0 running
7 9 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 60 0 running
8 16 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports Bloomquist 60 0 running
9 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
10 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 60 0 running
11 13 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 0 running
12 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
13 21 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Longhorn 60 0 running
14 19 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 59 0 running
15 11 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Club 29 57 0 running
16 3 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 38 0 accident
17 20 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 38 0 accident
18 5 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Adesa Auto Auctions 35 0 out
19 18 21 Robby Hensley Snappy Tomato Pizza Club 29 34 0 out
20 10 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 18 0 out
21 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 17 0 out
22 17 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines Kryptonite 17 0 out
23 24 5n Cody Mahoney Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging 8 0 out
24 22 16J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 5 0 out
25 25 75 John Gill Weinle Motorsports, Michael J's Auto Sales 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Landrum, Robby Moses, Trevor Landrum, Colin Green, Zak Blackwood, Michael Hensley, Roger Williams, Austyn Mills, Dustin Nobbe, Jared Bailey, Ethan Burgess, Jesse Lay
Time of Race: 0:33:36
Fast Qualifier: Kody Evans - 17.427 sec.
Heat Winners: Shanon BuckinghamMichael ChiltonScott BloomquistEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Colton FlinnerRobby Hensley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.100 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 18 (#28e slow frontstretch); lap 35 (#21 slow); lap 38 (#97, #15 accident); lap 40 (#99 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-60