2017 Nittany Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on October 14, 2017 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 13 running
2 9 69K Lance Dewease Jimi's Thing, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating, RV Workshop 30 0 running
3 10 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 0 running
5 6 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
6 4 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 30 0 running
7 8 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock, Hickory Run Orchards 30 0 running
8 7 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
9 13 17 Jac Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
10 22 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
11 25 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
12 21 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
13 14 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
14 11 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
15 2 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
16 12 20 Ryan Taylor Carrillo 30 0 running
17 18 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 30 0 running
18 15 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 30 0 running
19 20 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Arctic Cat 29 0 running
20 17 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 29 0 running
21 16 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 28 0 running
22 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill 27 17 out of fuel
23 23 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 19 0 out
24 19 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 14 0 out
25 24 39 Cory Haas Eagle Steel, Trone Outdoor Advertising, York P-B Truss 13 0 out
26 26 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Allen, Dylan Cisney, Logan Wagner, Greg Hodnett, Clyde Knipp, Davey Sammons, Mike Wagner, Anthony Macri, Justin Barger, Troy Fraker, Danny Holtgraver, Kody Lehman, Joe Kata, III, Kyle Reinhardt
Time of Race: 0:19:35
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 15.704 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Sheldon HaudenschildBrad SweetDonny Schatz
Dash Winners: Brock Zearfoss
Consi Winners: Tony Stewart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.792 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#1s stopped frontstretch); lap 19 (#49x slow backstretch); lap 28 (#3Z stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brock Zearfoss 1-17, Donny Schatz 18-30