2017 Mountain Outlaw 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 13, 2017 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 31 running
2 5 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
4 7 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
5 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 19 running
6 8 7E Rick Eckert Mobil 1, Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
7 4 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
8 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
9 16 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 19 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
11 9 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
12 14 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 50 0 running
13 18 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
14 22 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
15 24 31 Skip Arp Renegade Racing Fuel, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 49 0 running
16 15 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 49 0 running
17 11 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 49 0 running
18 12 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 49 0 running
19 20 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 49 0 running
20 23 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 48 0 running
21 21 97 Bobby Giffin 42 0 out
22 10 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 36 0 out
23 25 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 27 0 out
24 3 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 14 0 rear end
25 17 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:22
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.614 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportBrandon SheppardChris Madden
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.382 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#7, #31 accident turn 2); lap 9 (#4T slow)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-19; Brandon Overton 20-50